Hello and welcome to Sparkling Cleaning Services.

Ran by Steve Beckwith, and based in Saxmundham, we bring to you the values of a small family business, but with exceptional service every time.

We can offer you the following cleaning services;

• Bus, Coach & Train Upholstery / Floor Cleaning
• Conservatory Cleaning
• Deep Cleaning of Carpets, Rugs and Upholstery / Sofas
• End of Tenancy for Estate Agents & Private Landlords
• Facias, Soffits, Gutters & Cladding Cleaning
• Ferry Upholstery & Floor Cleaning
• Gutter Clearing (residential / commercial)
• Holiday Home Management Service
– Inc Guest Changeover Cleans & Linen Cleaning
• Insurance Assessments
• Mattress Cleaning
• Motorhome & Caravan Upholstery / Floor Cleaning
• New Build Cleans
• Patio & Garden Furniture Refurbishment
• Power Washing of Patios, Pathways & Decking
• Small & Large Aircraft Upholstery & Floor Cleaning
• Window Cleaning
• Yacht & Boat Upholstery / Floor Cleaning

Our services are provided within Saxmundham, but also including nearby towns and villages.

Contact us today so we can take care of all your cleaning whilst you sit back and relax!

Opening Hours

Monday

08:00 to 20:00

Tuesday

08:00 to 20:00

Wednesday

08:00 to 20:00

Thursday

08:00 to 20:00

Friday

08:00 to 20:00

Saturday

08:00 to 20:00

Sunday

08:00 to 20:00

Reviews

Leave a Review

Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score
Publishing ...
Your rating has been successfully sent
Please fill out all fields
Captcha check failed
Joanne K 18th March 2024 10:03 am
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Would highly recommend Sparkling Cleaning Services, they look after all the housekeeping needs on a holiday cottage that we run in Aldeburgh , they have never let us down , the communication between us is excellent as is the standard of housekeeping they provide . They will always go the extra mile to provide any extra services that we need .

Margaret D 18th February 2024 10:36 am
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Moving into a new place, the carpets looked clean. But after Sparkling they were like new, Steve worked extremely hard and I am thrilled with the result.

Taryn 26th September 2023 9:40 am
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Had my windows cleaned by Steve at the end of my house tenancy. Was fantastic. Very reasonably price! Highly recommend!

Kirsty Louise 3rd September 2020 1:52 pm
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Absolutely fantastic service. We moved into a new house and the carpets desperately needed cleaning. The chap that came did a fantastic job. Highly recommended.

Sally Owen 9th January 2020 3:32 pm
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Fantastic service.

I was let down by another local service and Steve managed to fit my carpet clean in at two days notice before the end of my tenancy.

Good price and reliable service – definitely recommended.

Sue Gould-Wright 19th August 2019 7:58 pm
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

Super job today from Sparkling Cleaning Services, very professsional and reliable.

I just wished I had asked them to help me clean the house as well as the carpets!

Mark Dunnage 28th March 2019 8:53 pm
Work carried out
Value for money
Tidiness of job
Punctuality
Overall score

First class service, first class work, Had guttering cleaned out and washed, Windows cleaned. Top job would highly recommend